IBEW 304 TOPEKA, KANSAS



The following list represents the endorsements made by the Kansas AFL-CIO and the Topeka Federation of Labor, Wichita/Hutchinson Federation of Labor, and the Tri-County Federation of Labor.

Not sure which district you are in? Click on this link and type in your address:

https://www.imvotingunion.com/

 

INCUMBENTS ARE MARKED (I)

 President:

Joe Biden (D)

United States Senate:

Barbara Bollier (D)

 

United States House of Representatives:

District 1 – Kali Barnett (D)

District 2 – Michelle De La Isla (D)

District 3 – Sharice L. Davids (D) (I)

District 4 – Laura Lombard (D)

 

Kansas Senate:

District 1 – Kirk Miller (D)

District 2 – Marci Francisco (D) (I)

District 3 – Tom Holland (D) (I)

District 4 – David Haley (D) (I)

District 5 – Jeffrey Pittman(D)

District 6 – Pat Pettey (D) (I)

District 7 – Ethan Corson (D)

District 8 – Cindy Holscher (D)

District 9 – Stacey Knoell (D)

District 10 – DUAL Lindsey Constance (D) & Tom Cox (R)

District 11 – DUAL Joy Koesten (D) & John Skubal (R) (I)

District 12 – Mike Bruner (D)

District 13 – Nancy Ingle (D)

District 14 – No Endorsement

District 15 – No Endorsement

District 16 – No Endorsement

District 17 – No Endorsement

District 18 – Support the Primary Winner

District 19 – Anthony Hensley (D) (I)

District 20 – Rachel Willis (D)

District 21 – Dinah Sykes (D) (I)

District 22 – Tom Hawk (D) (I)

District 23 – Wendy Budetti (D)

District 24 – No Endorsement

District 25- Mary Ware (D) (I)

District 26 – No Endorsement

District 27 – Mike McCorkle (D)

District 28 – Jim Ward (D)

District 29 – Oletha Foust Goudeau (D) (I)

District 30 – OPEN - Melissa Gregory (D)

District 31 – No Endorsement

District 32 – No Endorsement

District 33 – Mary Jo Taylor (R) (I)

District 34 – Shanna Henry (D)

District 35 – No Endorsement

District 36 – No Endorsement 

District 37 – Becca Peck (D)

District 38 – Edgar A. Pando (D)

District 39 – John Doll (R)

District 40 – Larry Joseph Dreiling (D)

 

Kansas House of Representative:

District 1 – No Endorsement

District 2 – Lynn D. Gran (D)

District 3 – Monica Murnan (D) (I)

District 4 – No Endorsements

District 5 – Mark Samsel (R) (I)

District 6 – No Endorsement

District 7 – Richard J. Proehl (R) (I)

District 8 – No Endorsement

District 9 – No Endorsement

District 10 – Endorse Democratic Primary Winner

District 11 – No Endorsement

District 12 – No Endorsement

District 13 – Mark Pringle (D)

District 14 – Angela Justus Schweller (D)

District 15 – John Toplikar (R) (I)

District 16 – Linda Featherston (D)

District 17 – Jo Ella Hoye (D)

District 18 – Cindy Neighbor (D) (I)

District 19 – Stephanie Sawyer Clayton (D) (I)

District 20 – Mari-Lynn Poskin (D)

District 21 – Jerry Stogsdill (D) (I)

District 22 – Lindsay Vaughn (D)

District 23 – Susan Ruiz (D) (I)

District 24 – Jarrod Ousley (D) (I)

District 25 – Rui Xu (D) (I)

District 26 – W. Michael Shimeall (D)

District 27 – OPEN - No Endorsement

District 28 – Sally Jercha (D)

District 29 – Brett Parker (D) (I)

District 30 – Brandon Woodard (D) (I)

District 31 – Louis E. Ruiz (D) (I)

District 32 – Pam Curtis (D) (I)

District 33 – Tom Burroughs (D) (I)

District 34 – Valdenia C. Winn (D) (I)

District 35 – Broderick Henderson (D) (I)

District 36 – Kathy Wolfe Moore (D) (I)

District 37 – Stan Frownfelter (D) (I)

District 38 – OPEN - DUAL Sherri D Grogan (D) & David K. Breuer (R)

District 39 – Endorse Democratic Primary Winner

District 40 – Joana Scholtz (D)

District 41 – Endorse Democratic Primary Winner

District 42 – No Endorsement

District 43 – Pamela Finley (D)

District 44 – Barbara W. Ballard (D) (I)

District 45 – Mike Amyx (D) (I)

District 46 – Dennis “Boog” Highberger (D) (I)

District 47 – No Endorsement

District 48 – Jennifer Day (D) (I)

District 49 – Endorse Democratic Primary Winner

District 50 – No Endorsement 

District 51 – No Endorsement

District 52 – Mary Lou Davis (D)

District 53 – Jim Gartner (D) (I)

District 54 – John Brosz (D) 

District 55 – Annie Kuether (D) (I)

District 56 – Virgil Weigel (D) (I)

District 57 – John Alcala (D) (I)

District 58 – Vic Miller (D)

District 59 – Caren Rugg (D)

District 60 – Mark A. Schreiber (R) (I)

District 61 – No Endorsement

District 62 – No Endorsement

District 63 – No Endorsement

District 64 – Jim Vathauer (D)

District 65 – Lonnie G. Clark (R) (I)

District 66 – Sydney Carlin (D) (I)

District 67 – No Endorsement

District 68 – Dave Baker (R) (I)

District 69 – Ryan Holmquist (D)

District 70 – No Endorsement

District 71 – DUAL Diana Dierks (R) (I) & Jeffrey A. Zamrzla (D)

District 72 – Tim Hodge (D)

District 73 – No Endorsement

District 74 – No Endorsement

District 75 – No Endorsement

District 76 – No Endorsement

District 77 – No Endorsement

District 78 – Kathy Meyer (D)

District 79 – No Endorsement

District 80 – No Endorsement

District 81 – Matthew Joyce (D)

District 82 – No Endorsement

District 83 – Henry Helgerson (D) (I)

District 84 – Gail Finney (D) (I)

District 85 – Marcey Gregory (D)

District 86 – Stephanie Byers (D)

District 87 – Matt Fox (D)

District 88 – Elizabeth Bishop (D) (I)

District 89 – KC Ohaebosim (D) (I)

District 90 – No Endorsement

District 91 – No Endorsement

District 92 – John Carmichael (D) (I)

District 93 – J.C. Moore (R) (I)

District 94 – Derek Milligan (D)

District 95 – Tom Sawyer (D) (I)

District 96 – Stephanie Yeager (D) (I)

District 97 – Kim Webb (D)

District 98 – Steven G. Crum (D)

District 99 – Phil Hodson (D)

District 100 – No Endorsement

District 101 – Elliot R. Adams (D)

District 102 – Jason Probst (D) (I)

District 103 – Ponka-We Victors (D) (I)

District 104 – Garth Strand (D)

District 105 – Michelle Snyder (D)

District 106 – James L. Swim (D)

District 107 – No Endorsement

District 108 – No Endorsement

District 109 – No Endorsement

District 110 – No Endorsement

District 111 – Eber Phelps (D)

District 112 – No Endorsement

District 113 – No Endorsement

District 114 – Jeff Stroberg (D)

District 115 – No Endorsement

District 116 – Rick Roitman (D)

District 117 – No Endorsement

District 118 – No Endorsement

District 119 – Jan Scoggins (D)

District 120 – No Endorsement

District 121 – James Rexford (D)

District 122 – J. Russell “Russ” Jennings (R)

District 123 – No Endorsement

District 124 – No Endorsement

District 125 – No Endorsement

 

Member, State Board of Education

District 4 – Ann E. Mah (D)

 

This information was provided to Local 304 by the KS AFL- CIO and does not reflect the opinions of Local 304, its members, staff, or elected officers.

For any additional information provided by the above listed candidates, please go to the "Secure Documents" tab.

304 News, Updates & More


International IBEW

More Details

Election Day

Don't forget to Vote!

More Details

EVENT CALENDAR

Nov 28, 2020: Park Clean up
Dec 10, 2020: Local Meeting
Dec 11, 2020: Construction Meeting
Dec 23, 2020: Construction & Line Clearance Meeting
Dec 24, 2020: Executive Board Meeting

IBEW LOCAL #304

3906 N.W. 16th St.

Topeka, Kansas 66618

785-235-2301  FAX: 785-235-3342

lu304@ibew304.org